Detail: Jared Hughes

TeamPiratesPositionRPDepth 2nd at RP
Height6-7Weight240Birthday1985-07-04
BatsRThrowsRRoto Transactions
Roto StatusFree AgentPro StatusActive

Statistics

YearTeamGIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2019Reds2930.0021323901112201.0003.303.87
2018Reds7278.67574592322174371.0171.943.14
2017Brewers6759.67494482456205311.2233.023.62
2016Pirates6759.33626342235201111.4163.034.48
2015Pirates7667.00703361927173101.3282.283.68
2014Pirates6364.33514361956147501.0881.963.72
2013Pirates2932.00372231612172301.6564.784.07
2012Pirates6675.67657502245242221.1502.853.89
2011Pirates1211.00911040050101.1824.093.55
Total MLB481477.674213431915822341452621111.2122.733.76
2016Spring00.0000000000000.0000.003.10
2016 Projections
SourceGIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Consensus5856.35574381834233301.3303.703.75
MORPS6160.30584371900254201.2773.733.68
RV Current6862.29626442134273301.3323.943.95
RotoValue6157.70564391934233301.2983.653.72
Steamer5555.00574371800233311.3643.763.68
SteamerROS5555.00584361803233301.3733.773.83

2016 Game Log

OctoberPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2016-10-02@ StLRP0.3300100000000.0000.00-2.90
Total0.3300100000000.0000.00-2.90
SeptemberPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2016-09-30@ StLRP0.6700200000000.0000.00-2.90
2016-09-28v ChCRP0.3300010110003.00027.0021.10
2016-09-26v ChCRP1.0020000000002.0000.003.10
2016-09-25v WasRP0.3300000000000.0000.003.10
2016-09-23v WasRP0.3310110000006.0000.006.10
2016-09-22@ MilRP0.3300000000000.0000.003.10
2016-09-20@ MilRP1.0000100001000.0000.001.10
2016-09-17@ CinRP1.0010010010002.0009.006.10
2016-09-15@ PhiRP1.0000200000000.0000.00-0.90
2016-09-12@ PhiRP1.0010100000001.0000.001.10
2016-09-11v CinRP2.0010100000000.5000.002.10
2016-09-09v CinRP1.6721000010001.2005.4010.90
2016-09-06v StLRP0.3300100000000.0000.00-2.90
2016-09-05v StLRP2.0010000000000.5000.003.10
2016-09-03v MilRP1.0020010000003.0000.006.10
Total14.00111940131001.0711.933.81
AugustPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2016-08-31@ ChCRP1.0000010000001.0000.006.10
2016-08-30@ ChCRP1.0000110000001.0000.004.10
2016-08-29@ ChCRP1.0010000000001.0000.003.10
2016-08-26@ MilRP0.3321010010009.00027.0051.10
2016-08-24v HouRP1.0000100000000.0000.001.10
2016-08-20v MiaRP1.0000200000000.0000.00-0.90
2016-08-19v MiaRP0.3300000100000.0000.0012.10
2016-08-13@ LADRP1.6731300020001.80010.807.30
2016-08-10v SDRP1.0000010000001.0000.006.10
2016-08-07v CinRP0.3330000020009.00054.003.10
2016-08-04@ AtlRP0.3300000000000.0000.003.10
2016-08-03@ AtlRP0.6710000000001.5000.003.10
Total9.67102740150001.4484.665.89
JulyPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2016-07-30@ MilRP0.3310000000003.0000.003.10
2016-07-29@ MilRP1.0010000000001.0000.003.10
2016-07-26v SeaRP0.6700000000000.0000.003.10
2016-07-23v PhiRP0.6730000010004.50013.503.10
2016-07-22v PhiRP0.000001000000inf0.00inf
2016-07-20v MilRP1.0000110000001.0000.004.10
2016-07-17@ WasRP1.0000100000000.0000.001.10
2016-07-15@ WasRP1.0010000000001.0000.003.10
2016-07-09v ChCRP3.0030300000011.0000.001.10
2016-07-07@ StLRP2.0020000000001.0000.003.10
2016-07-06@ StLRP1.0020100000002.0000.001.10
Total11.67130620010011.2860.772.59
JunePosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2016-06-28@ SeaRP1.0000100000000.0000.001.10
2016-06-27v LADRP1.6720100000001.2000.001.90
2016-06-24v LADRP1.3321100120001.50013.5013.60
2016-06-22v SFRP1.0040000030104.00027.003.10
2016-06-21v SFRP0.3310000000003.0000.003.10
2016-06-18@ ChCRP1.0000021100002.0000.009.10
2016-06-16@ NYMRP0.3300000000000.0000.003.10
2016-06-12v StLRP0.6710000000001.5000.003.10
2016-06-10v StLRP1.0010100000001.0000.001.10
2016-06-08v NYMRP1.0021021010004.0009.0019.10
2016-06-07v NYMRP1.0000000000000.0000.003.10
2016-06-05v LAARP1.0010100000001.0000.001.10
2016-06-02@ MiaRP1.0000110000001.0000.004.10
Total12.33142652260101.5414.385.45
MayPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2016-05-31@ MiaRP0.6700000000000.0000.003.10
2016-05-28@ TexRP1.0020100010002.0009.001.10
2016-05-25v AriRP0.6700000000000.0000.003.10
2016-05-24v AriRP0.3300000000000.0000.003.10
2016-05-23v ColRP0.3320000010006.00027.003.10
2016-05-21v ColRP0.3311000010003.00027.0042.10
2016-05-18v AtlRP1.0010000000001.0000.003.10
2016-05-16v AtlRP0.6710000000001.5000.003.10
2016-05-14@ ChCRP0.6710120000004.5000.009.10
2016-05-13@ ChCRP1.0000000000000.0000.003.10
2016-05-11@ CinRP1.0010200100001.0000.002.10
2016-05-07@ StLRP1.0020020010004.0009.009.10
2016-05-04v ChCRP0.6710010000003.0000.007.60
2016-05-03v ChCRP1.0020100010002.0009.001.10
2016-05-01v CinRP1.0000021000002.0000.006.10
Total11.33141571150001.8533.975.22

Recent News

DateTimeHeadline
Sun May 2602:27Yankees sweep Royals to run win streak to 7
Sun May 2601:47Yankees sweep Royals to run win streak to 7
Sun May 2600:17Yankees sweep Royals to run win streak to 7
Sat May 2522:49Hedges hits grand slam as Padres pound Blue Jays 19-4
Sat May 2521:49Hedges hits grand slam as Padres pound Blue Jays 19-4
Sat May 2519:13Hedges hits grand slam as Padres pound Blue Jays 19-4
Sat May 401:59Hendricks needs 81 pitches for CG, Cubs beat Cards 4-0
Sat May 400:11Hendricks needs 81 pitches for CG, Cubs beat Cards 4-0
Mon Apr 1500:04Marquez throws 1-hitter, Rockies top SF 4-0, end 8-game skid
Sun Apr 1420:56Marquez throws 1-hitter, Rockies top SF 4-0, end 8-game skid
Sun Apr 1400:50Orioles' Chris Davis ends 0-for-54 skid in win over Red Sox
Sat Apr 1323:41Orioles' Chris Davis ends 0-for-54 skid in win over Red Sox
Mon Feb 1119:16LH reliever Zach Duke signs 1-year deal with Reds
Mon Feb 1117:56LH reliever Zach Duke signs 1-year deal with Reds
Fri Feb 118:11AP source: Reds working to complete deal with LHP Zach Duke
Wed Nov 21 201819:03Reds closer Iglesias agrees to $24,125,000, 3-year deal
Wed Nov 21 201818:13Reds closer Iglesias agrees $24,125,000, 3-year deal
Wed Nov 21 201817:13Reds closer Iglesias agrees to 3-year, $24.1 million deal
Wed Nov 21 201816:03Reds closer Iglesias agrees to 3-year deal
Tue Sep 11 201803:21Verlander wins in return to Detroit as Astros top Tigers 3-2
2016 Games by Position
RP67
67consecutive relief appearances