Detail: Jared Hughes

TeamPiratesPositionRPDepth 2nd at RP
Height6-7Weight245Birthday1985-07-04
BatsRThrowsRRoto Transactions
Roto StatusFree AgentPro StatusActive

Statistics

YearTeamGIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2018Reds7278.67574592322174371.0171.943.14
2017Brewers6759.67494482456205311.2233.023.62
2016Pirates6759.33626342235201111.4163.034.48
2015Pirates7667.00703361927173101.3282.283.68
2014Pirates6364.33514361956147501.0881.963.72
2013Pirates2932.00372231612172301.6564.784.07
2012Pirates6675.67657502245242221.1502.853.89
2011Pirates1211.00911040050101.1824.093.55
Total MLB452447.674003129614922331342419111.2262.693.75
2016Spring00.0000000000000.0000.003.10
2016 Projections
SourceGIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Consensus5856.35574381834233301.3303.703.75
MORPS6160.30584371900254201.2773.733.68
RV Current6862.29626442134273301.3323.943.95
RotoValue6157.70564391934233301.2983.653.72
Steamer5555.00574371800233311.3643.763.68
SteamerROS5555.00584361803233301.3733.773.83

2016 Game Log

OctoberPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2016-10-02@ StLRP0.3300100000000.0000.00-2.90
Total0.3300100000000.0000.00-2.90
SeptemberPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2016-09-30@ StLRP0.6700200000000.0000.00-2.90
2016-09-28v ChCRP0.3300010110003.00027.0021.10
2016-09-26v ChCRP1.0020000000002.0000.003.10
2016-09-25v WasRP0.3300000000000.0000.003.10
2016-09-23v WasRP0.3310110000006.0000.006.10
2016-09-22@ MilRP0.3300000000000.0000.003.10
2016-09-20@ MilRP1.0000100001000.0000.001.10
2016-09-17@ CinRP1.0010010010002.0009.006.10
2016-09-15@ PhiRP1.0000200000000.0000.00-0.90
2016-09-12@ PhiRP1.0010100000001.0000.001.10
2016-09-11v CinRP2.0010100000000.5000.002.10
2016-09-09v CinRP1.6721000010001.2005.4010.90
2016-09-06v StLRP0.3300100000000.0000.00-2.90
2016-09-05v StLRP2.0010000000000.5000.003.10
2016-09-03v MilRP1.0020010000003.0000.006.10
Total14.00111940131001.0711.933.81
AugustPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2016-08-31@ ChCRP1.0000010000001.0000.006.10
2016-08-30@ ChCRP1.0000110000001.0000.004.10
2016-08-29@ ChCRP1.0010000000001.0000.003.10
2016-08-26@ MilRP0.3321010010009.00027.0051.10
2016-08-24v HouRP1.0000100000000.0000.001.10
2016-08-20v MiaRP1.0000200000000.0000.00-0.90
2016-08-19v MiaRP0.3300000100000.0000.0012.10
2016-08-13@ LADRP1.6731300020001.80010.807.30
2016-08-10v SDRP1.0000010000001.0000.006.10
2016-08-07v CinRP0.3330000020009.00054.003.10
2016-08-04@ AtlRP0.3300000000000.0000.003.10
2016-08-03@ AtlRP0.6710000000001.5000.003.10
Total9.67102740150001.4484.665.89
JulyPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2016-07-30@ MilRP0.3310000000003.0000.003.10
2016-07-29@ MilRP1.0010000000001.0000.003.10
2016-07-26v SeaRP0.6700000000000.0000.003.10
2016-07-23v PhiRP0.6730000010004.50013.503.10
2016-07-22v PhiRP0.000001000000inf0.00inf
2016-07-20v MilRP1.0000110000001.0000.004.10
2016-07-17@ WasRP1.0000100000000.0000.001.10
2016-07-15@ WasRP1.0010000000001.0000.003.10
2016-07-09v ChCRP3.0030300000011.0000.001.10
2016-07-07@ StLRP2.0020000000001.0000.003.10
2016-07-06@ StLRP1.0020100000002.0000.001.10
Total11.67130620010011.2860.772.59
JunePosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2016-06-28@ SeaRP1.0000100000000.0000.001.10
2016-06-27v LADRP1.6720100000001.2000.001.90
2016-06-24v LADRP1.3321100120001.50013.5013.60
2016-06-22v SFRP1.0040000030104.00027.003.10
2016-06-21v SFRP0.3310000000003.0000.003.10
2016-06-18@ ChCRP1.0000021100002.0000.009.10
2016-06-16@ NYMRP0.3300000000000.0000.003.10
2016-06-12v StLRP0.6710000000001.5000.003.10
2016-06-10v StLRP1.0010100000001.0000.001.10
2016-06-08v NYMRP1.0021021010004.0009.0019.10
2016-06-07v NYMRP1.0000000000000.0000.003.10
2016-06-05v LAARP1.0010100000001.0000.001.10
2016-06-02@ MiaRP1.0000110000001.0000.004.10
Total12.33142652260101.5414.385.45
MayPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2016-05-31@ MiaRP0.6700000000000.0000.003.10
2016-05-28@ TexRP1.0020100010002.0009.001.10
2016-05-25v AriRP0.6700000000000.0000.003.10
2016-05-24v AriRP0.3300000000000.0000.003.10
2016-05-23v ColRP0.3320000010006.00027.003.10
2016-05-21v ColRP0.3311000010003.00027.0042.10
2016-05-18v AtlRP1.0010000000001.0000.003.10
2016-05-16v AtlRP0.6710000000001.5000.003.10
2016-05-14@ ChCRP0.6710120000004.5000.009.10
2016-05-13@ ChCRP1.0000000000000.0000.003.10
2016-05-11@ CinRP1.0010200100001.0000.002.10
2016-05-07@ StLRP1.0020020010004.0009.009.10
2016-05-04v ChCRP0.6710010000003.0000.007.60
2016-05-03v ChCRP1.0020100010002.0009.001.10
2016-05-01v CinRP1.0000021000002.0000.006.10
Total11.33141571150001.8533.975.22

Recent News

DateTimeHeadline
Wed Nov 2119:03Reds closer Iglesias agrees to $24,125,000, 3-year deal
Wed Nov 2118:13Reds closer Iglesias agrees $24,125,000, 3-year deal
Wed Nov 2117:13Reds closer Iglesias agrees to 3-year, $24.1 million deal
Wed Nov 2116:03Reds closer Iglesias agrees to 3-year deal
Tue Sep 1103:21Verlander wins in return to Detroit as Astros top Tigers 3-2
Tue Sep 1102:21Verlander wins in return to Detroit as Astros top Tigers 3-2
Tue Sep 1100:11Verlander wins in return to Detroit as Astros top Tigers 3-2
Wed Aug 2901:55Phillies lose on pinch-running pitcher's miscue
Wed Aug 2900:05Phillies lose on pinch-running pitcher's miscue
Sun Jul 2900:24J.D. Martinez hit his major league-leading 32nd homer
Sat Jul 2823:54J.D. Martinez hit his major league-leading 32nd homer
Sat Jul 2823:14J.D. Martinez hit his major league-leading 32nd homer
Sat Jul 2822:24Severino hit hard again, KC tops Yanks to open twinbill
Sat Jul 2801:53Betts homers leading off 10th to lift Red Sox past Twins
Sat Jul 2801:43Betts homers leading off 10th to lift Red Sox past Twins
Sat Jul 2800:13Betts homers leading off 10th to lift Red Sox past Twins
Fri Jul 2723:14Betts homers leading off 10th to lift Red Sox past Twins
Tue Jul 2402:27Poncedeleon dazzles in debut but Reds rally past Cardinals
Tue Jul 2400:27Poncedeleon dazzles in debut but Reds rally past Cardinals
Mon Jul 2323:37Poncedeleon dazzles in debut but Reds rally past Cardinals
2016 Games by Position
RP67
67consecutive relief appearances
Copyright © 2018 by Almaviva Software LLC. All rights reserved.
MORPS projections courtesty of Tim Oberschlake.
Steamer projections courtesy of Jared Cross, Dash Davidson, and Peter Rosenbloom.
Steamer rest-of-season projections courtesy of Jared Cross, Dash Davidson, and Peter Rosenbloom.
Player news and notes copyright © 2018 The Associated Press, delivered by SportRadar US. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.
Depth charts are provided by Sportradar US.
Fielding Independent Pitching or FIP, was developed by Tom Tango based on DIPS work by Voros McCracken.
SportRadar US.
Weighted On Base Average, or wOBA, was developed by Tom Tango. RotoValue uses Version 2, but ignoring reached base on error before 2015.
Fri 14-Dec-2018 05:57:09