Detail: Randal Grichuk

TeamBlue JaysPositionRFDepth 2nd at CF, 1st at RF, 3rd at DH
Height6-2Weight213Birthday1991-08-13
BatsRThrowsRRoto Transactions
Roto StatusFree AgentPro StatusActive

Statistics

YearTeamGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019Blue Jays151586136295314758021163350520.232.280.457.266.321
2018Blue Jays124424104321253606132122270830.245.301.502.282.346
2017Cardinals12241298253221535961133263220.238.285.473.293.325
2016Cardinals132446107293245666854141280310.240.289.480.294.336
2015Cardinals10332389237174494742110222410.276.329.548.365.380
2014Cardinals47110276130118023150001.245.276.400.316.286
Total MLB67923015611442012217314323201270014352291.244.293.483.295.336
2019Spring25100101200220000.200.429.800.000.486
2019 Projections
SourceGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
Consensus133480115302273677352149331630.240.295.481.288.335
Marcel124438107282233616252129301520.244.298.476.291.336
RV Current143512118283263687042152341531.230.283.447.274.318
RotoValue136488113292253656852150321531.232.284.453.278.319
Steamer133519126322310738552160370600.243.301.491.290.339
ZiPS141476116313290707842157330600.244.301.504.300.343

2019 Game Log

SeptemberPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-09-29v TBRF3000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-09-28v TBRF4101001100100000.250.250.750.333.400
2019-09-27v TBDH4000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-09-24v BalRF3000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-09-23v BalDH6200102300100100.333.429.833.250.514
2019-09-22@ NYYCF3200000000000000.667.667.667.667.600
2019-09-21@ NYYRF4110001000100000.250.250.500.333.312
2019-09-20@ NYYRF4000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-09-19@ BalCF,RF4110001000100000.250.250.500.333.312
2019-09-18@ BalRF5100101400110000.200.333.800.000.450
2019-09-17@ BalRF5100101100100000.200.200.800.000.400
2019-09-15v NYYRF4200202400100000.500.5002.000.0001.000
2019-09-14v NYYRF3100000000000000.333.333.333.333.300
2019-09-13v NYYRF5100101100200000.200.200.800.000.400
2019-09-12v BosCF4110000000200000.250.250.500.500.312
2019-09-11v BosRF4210001200000000.500.500.750.500.537
2019-09-10v BosRF4110000000200000.250.250.500.500.312
2019-09-08@ TBRF4100101200000000.250.2501.000.000.500
2019-09-06@ TBDH4101000000200000.250.250.750.500.400
2019-09-05@ TBRF4000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-09-03@ AtlRF4000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-09-02@ AtlRF3100101200100010.333.2501.333.000.500
2019-09-01v HouCF3000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
Total912052801320002310110.220.234.582.197.334
AugustPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-08-31v HouRF4100001100000000.250.250.250.250.225
2019-08-30v HouRF4000000000110000.000.200.000.000.140
2019-08-28v AtlRF4210000100100000.500.500.750.667.537
2019-08-27v AtlCF,RF4000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-25@ SeaRF4000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-24@ SeaRF4110000000010000.250.400.500.250.390
2019-08-23@ SeaRF5110001000000000.200.200.400.200.250
2019-08-22@ LADCF,RF4100001000200000.250.250.250.500.225
2019-08-21@ LADRF4110000000100000.250.250.500.333.312
2019-08-20@ LADRF,CF4000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-18v SeaRF3100000000000000.333.333.333.333.300
2019-08-17v SeaCF4000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-16v SeaRF3100101100010000.333.5001.333.000.675
2019-08-14v TexRF3101001000210000.333.5001.0001.000.575
2019-08-13v TexDH4200101100100000.500.5001.250.500.725
2019-08-12v TexRF5310103400100000.600.6001.400.667.830
2019-08-11v NYYRF3000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-10v NYYRF4000000000300000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-09v NYYRF4100101200000000.250.2501.000.000.500
2019-08-08v NYYRF4000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-07@ TBRF3100101100110000.333.5001.333.000.675
2019-08-06@ TBRF4100011010100000.250.250.250.333.512
2019-08-05@ TBRF4210000000100000.500.500.750.667.537
2019-08-04@ BalRF5420001100000000.800.8001.200.800.860
2019-08-03@ BalDH4000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-08-01@ BalRF4200101100110000.500.6001.250.500.720
Total1022681611413102360000.255.296.529.274.360
JulyPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-07-31@ KCCF,RF4000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-30@ KCRF5100012000100000.200.200.200.250.360
2019-07-29@ KCRF5301101300100000.600.6001.600.667.900
2019-07-28v TBPR,RF0000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-27v TBDH5110001100210000.200.333.400.333.325
2019-07-26v TBRF4100000000000000.250.250.250.250.225
2019-07-24v CleRF3000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-23v CleRF4100000000000000.250.250.250.250.225
2019-07-22v CleCF3000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-21@ DetRF4000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-20@ DetRF3100001001010000.333.500.333.333.275
2019-07-18@ BosRF4000000000300000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-17@ BosRF3000000000110100.000.400.000.000.280
2019-07-16@ BosRF5110001100000000.200.200.400.200.250
2019-07-15@ BosCF4210000100000100.500.600.750.500.570
2019-07-14@ NYYRF,CF4100101100100000.250.2501.000.000.500
2019-07-13@ NYYCF,RF4200000200100000.500.500.500.667.450
2019-07-12@ NYYRF3000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-03v BosCF4000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-07-02v BosCF4100000000100000.250.250.250.333.225
2019-07-01v KCRF5400000400000000.800.800.800.800.720
Total80193121713011930200.237.282.375.288.294
JunePosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-06-29v KCCF2000001000220000.000.500.000.000.350
2019-06-28v KCRF4100101200100000.250.2501.000.000.500
2019-06-26@ NYYRF4100000000110000.250.400.250.333.320
2019-06-25@ NYYRF4100000100000000.250.250.250.250.225
2019-06-24@ NYYCF5310012000100000.600.600.800.750.790
2019-06-23@ BosCF,RF4000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-22@ BosRF5000000000300000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-21@ BosRF4300101300010000.750.8001.500.667.900
2019-06-20v LAARF5210001000200000.400.400.600.667.430
2019-06-19v LAACF4000000000310000.000.200.000.000.140
2019-06-18v LAACF3100000000000000.333.333.333.333.300
2019-06-17v LAARF,CF4200101200200000.500.5001.2501.000.725
2019-06-16@ HouRF4110001000110000.250.400.500.333.390
2019-06-15@ HouRF4000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-14@ HouCF4000000000300000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-12@ BalRF5000000000400000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-11@ BalRF3110000100010000.333.500.667.333.487
2019-06-09v AriRF4000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-08v AriRF4000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-07v AriRF4100001000000000.250.250.250.250.225
2019-06-06v NYYDH4200000000000000.500.500.500.500.450
2019-06-05v NYYRF4200203300100100.500.6002.000.000.940
2019-06-04v NYYCF,RF4100101100100000.250.2501.000.000.500
2019-06-02@ ColCF4000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-06-01@ ColRF4000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
Total1002240611313003170100.220.278.440.254.318
MayPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-05-31@ ColRF4100101200100010.250.2001.000.000.400
2019-05-29@ TBRF,CF3000000000120000.000.400.000.000.280
2019-05-28@ TBRF4100001000000000.250.250.250.250.225
2019-05-27@ TBRF4000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-26v SDCF4200001000210000.500.600.5001.000.500
2019-05-25v SDRF4000000000400000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-24v SDCF3000001000110000.000.250.000.000.175
2019-05-22v BosRF,CF6100000000100000.167.167.167.200.150
2019-05-21v BosRF4200102100100000.500.5001.250.500.725
2019-05-20v BosRF4000000000300000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-19@ CWSRF4000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-18@ CWSCF1000000000010000.000.500.000.000.350
2019-05-17@ CWSCF5200001000100000.400.400.400.500.360
2019-05-16@ CWSRF4000010000000000.000.000.000.000.225
2019-05-15@ SFCF,RF3100000000110000.333.500.333.500.400
2019-05-14@ SFRF4100001010010000.250.400.250.250.370
2019-05-12v CWSRF3000000000210000.000.250.000.000.175
2019-05-11v CWSCF4201102100100000.500.5001.750.500.900
2019-05-10v CWSRF4100101300100000.250.2501.000.000.500
2019-05-08v MinCF4000000000400000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-05-07v MinCF4100000000000000.250.250.250.250.225
2019-05-06v MinCF4100000000100000.250.250.250.333.225
2019-05-05@ TexCF2110000000010000.500.6671.000.500.650
2019-05-04@ TexCF3000000000210000.000.250.000.000.175
2019-05-03@ TexCF6200000000200000.333.333.333.500.300
2019-05-02@ LAACF4210000100100000.500.500.750.667.537
2019-05-01@ LAACF4100101200100000.250.2501.000.000.500
Total10322215112101033100010.214.281.398.258.306
AprilPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-04-30@ LAACF4200000000000000.500.500.500.500.450
2019-04-28v OakCF5100000000100000.200.200.200.250.180
2019-04-27v OakCF5310000200100000.600.600.800.750.610
2019-04-26v OakCF4100000100200000.250.250.250.500.225
2019-04-24v SFCF3000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-23v SFRF,CF4200001000000000.500.500.500.500.450
2019-04-21@ OakCF5100000100100000.200.200.200.250.180
2019-04-20@ OakCF5000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-19@ OakDH4000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-18@ MinCF4200102100200000.500.5001.2501.000.725
2019-04-17@ MinCF4100000000200000.250.250.250.500.225
2019-04-16@ MinRF2000002000030000.000.600.000.000.420
2019-04-15@ MinCF4320001000000000.750.7501.250.750.850
2019-04-14v TBCF5100000000100000.200.200.200.250.180
2019-04-13v TBCF4110001000300000.250.250.5001.000.312
2019-04-12v TBCF3100001000110000.333.500.333.500.400
2019-04-11@ BosCF3000001000010000.000.250.000.000.175
2019-04-09@ BosCF5200001100100000.400.400.400.500.360
2019-04-07@ CleCF4000000000200000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-06@ CleCF4110000100100000.250.250.500.333.312
2019-04-05@ CleCF4000000000300000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-04@ CleCF4000000000210000.000.200.000.000.140
2019-04-03v BalCF4310203200000000.750.7502.500.5001.312
2019-04-02v BalPH1000000000000000.000.000.000.000.000
2019-04-01v BalCF4210102200100000.500.5001.500.500.812
Total982770401511002960000.276.317.469.354.340
MarchPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-03-31v DetRF4000000000210000.000.200.000.000.140
2019-03-30v DetPH,DH1000000000000100.000.500.000.000.350
2019-03-29v DetDH3000001000210000.000.250.000.000.175
2019-03-28v DetRF4000000000100000.000.000.000.000.000
Total12000001000520100.000.200.000.000.140
PreseasonPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSKBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgBABIPwOBA
2019-03-24@ DetCF2100101200010000.500.6672.000.000.900
2019-03-23@ NYYCF3000000000210000.000.250.000.000.175
Total5100101200220000.200.429.800.000.486

Recent News

DateTimeHeadline
Sat Jan 1821:04Astros, Red Sox look ahead in wake of sign-stealing scandal
Sat Jan 1820:14Astros, Red Sox look ahead in wake of sign-stealing scandal
Sat Jan 1820:04Astros, Red Sox look ahead in wake of sign-stealing scandal
Sun Sep 29 201918:33Tampa Bay-Toronto Runs
Sat Sep 28 201918:43Tampa Bay-Toronto Runs
Tue Sep 24 201922:31Baltimore-Toronto Runs
Tue Sep 24 201900:51Baltimore-Toronto Runs
Sat Sep 21 201916:20Toronto-N.Y. Yankees Runs
Fri Sep 20 201922:40Toronto-N.Y. Yankees Runs
Thu Sep 19 201922:19Toronto-Baltimore Runs
Wed Sep 18 201923:28Toronto-Baltimore Runs
Tue Sep 17 201922:48Toronto-Baltimore Runs
Sun Sep 15 201916:17N.Y. Yankees-Toronto Runs
Sat Sep 14 201919:07N.Y. Yankees-Toronto Runs
Fri Sep 13 201923:26N.Y. Yankees-Toronto Runs
Thu Sep 12 201922:56Boston-Toronto Runs
Wed Sep 11 201922:08Boston-Toronto Runs
Tue Sep 10 201922:58Boston-Toronto Runs
Sun Sep 8 201916:01Toronto-Tampa Bay Runs
Thu Sep 5 201923:00Toronto-Tampa Bay Runs
2019 Games by Position
CF62
DH10
OF140
PH2
PR1
RF92