Detail: Josh Donaldson

TeamAthleticsPosition3B
Height6-1Weight210Birthday1985-12-08
BatsRThrowsRRoto Transactions
Roto StatusThe Seals Guys: ActivePro StatusActive

Statistics

YearTeamGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2021Twins122414102230242636500642270.246.345.476.356
2020Twins2881182060141100181210.222.373.469.364
2019Braves1555491423303779694421002820.259.379.521.397
2018Tot521874614080302320312010.246.352.449.350
2018Indians16501430308700100000.280.400.520.399
2018Blue Jays361373211050221620212010.234.333.423.331
2017Blue Jays113415112210332657822761320.270.385.559.405
2016Blue Jays15557716432537412299711096932.284.403.549.414
2015Blue Jays158620184412414122123607306102.297.370.568.405
2014Athletics158608155312290939880765740.255.342.456.348
2013Athletics158579174373240899352762661.301.383.499.382
2012Athletics752746616090343341140510.241.289.398.302
2010Athletics143251010140020000.156.206.281.216
Total MLB11884336116825112249197297213886392148375.269.366.505.379
2014Spring195114412010120080110.275.377.510.380
2014 Projections
SourceGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Consensus146528146322200747652572641.276.350.457.352
MORPS133483137292180707152540640.284.360.464.360
Marcel050014000190707152532641.280.353.394.333
RV Current142533142302210758061603641.265.344.445.345
RV Pre-Australia158581161352210818462622751.277.350.453.350
RotoValue158581161352210818562622751.277.350.452.350
Steamer146550147312220767963581652.267.339.449.343

2014 Game Log

SeptemberPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2014-09-28@ Tex3B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2014-09-27@ Tex3B430010210000000.750.7501.500.950
2014-09-26@ Tex3B420000100000000.500.500.500.450
2014-09-25@ Tex3B310000000011000.333.500.333.300
2014-09-24v LAA3B300000000010000.000.250.000.175
2014-09-23v LAA3B300000000010000.000.250.000.175
2014-09-22v LAA3B200000100030000.000.600.000.420
2014-09-21v Phi3B530010320010000.600.6671.200.750
2014-09-20v Phi3B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2014-09-19v Phi3B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2014-09-18v Tex3B411000000000000.250.250.500.312
2014-09-17v Tex3B410000000000000.250.250.250.225
2014-09-16v Tex3B422000000000000.500.5001.000.625
2014-09-14@ Sea3B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2014-09-13@ Sea3B310010110021000.333.6001.333.675
2014-09-12@ Sea3B510000010000000.200.200.200.180
2014-09-11@ CWS3B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2014-09-10@ CWS3B411000000000000.250.250.500.312
2014-09-09@ CWS3B651000240000000.833.8331.000.808
2014-09-08@ CWS3B500000000000000.000.000.000.000
2014-09-07v Hou3B410000000011000.250.400.250.225
2014-09-06v Hou3B410000100000000.250.250.250.225
2014-09-05v Hou3B300000100010000.000.250.000.175
2014-09-03v Sea3B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2014-09-02v Sea3B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2014-09-01v Sea3B511000010000000.200.200.400.250
Total103246030121000113000.233.307.379.294
AugustPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2014-08-31@ LAA3B420000000000000.500.500.500.450
2014-08-30@ LAA3B420000000000000.500.500.500.450
2014-08-29@ LAA3B311000000010000.333.500.667.487
2014-08-28@ LAA3B321010110020000.667.8002.000.930
2014-08-27@ Hou3B310000100010100.333.600.333.460
2014-08-26@ Hou3B310000000010000.333.500.333.400
2014-08-25@ Hou3B432000131000100.750.8001.250.870
2014-08-23v LAA3B300000000010000.000.250.000.175
2014-08-22v LAA3B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2014-08-20v NYMPH,3B210000000000000.500.500.500.450
2014-08-19v NYM3B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2014-08-17@ Atl3B310000000010000.333.500.333.400
2014-08-16@ Atl3B410000000000000.250.250.250.225
2014-08-15@ Atl3B300000000010000.000.250.000.175
2014-08-14@ KC3B400000000010000.000.200.000.140
2014-08-13@ KC3B311000000000000.333.333.667.417
2014-08-12@ KC3B430020340000010.750.6002.250.980
2014-08-11@ KC3B310000000010000.333.500.333.400
2014-08-10v Min3B410000000000000.250.250.250.225
2014-08-09v Min3B431000120000100.750.8001.000.750
2014-08-08v Min3B211000001020000.500.7501.000.725
2014-08-07v Min3B410000001000000.250.250.250.287
2014-08-06v TB3B410000100000000.250.250.250.225
2014-08-05v TB3B311000001010000.333.500.667.550
2014-08-04v TB3B410000010020000.250.500.250.383
2014-08-03v KC3B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2014-08-02v KC3B300000110010000.000.250.000.175
2014-08-01v KC3B310000000010000.333.500.333.400
Total9630803091240170310.312.427.490.411
JulyPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2014-07-30@ HouDH310010110010000.333.5001.333.675
2014-07-29@ Hou3B411000020010000.250.400.500.390
2014-07-28@ Hou3B421000100000000.500.500.750.537
2014-07-27@ Tex3B410000100010000.250.400.250.320
2014-07-26@ Tex3B410010110000000.250.2501.000.500
2014-07-25@ Tex3B300000000010000.000.250.000.175
2014-07-24v Hou3B320000211010100.667.800.667.690
2014-07-23v Hou3B310000000020000.333.600.333.460
2014-07-22v Hou3B411000110010000.250.400.500.390
2014-07-20v Bal3B420000220000010.500.400.500.360
2014-07-19v Bal3B411000100000000.250.250.500.312
2014-07-18v Bal3B410010130000000.250.2501.000.500
2014-07-13@ Sea3B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2014-07-12@ Sea3B410000000000000.250.250.250.225
2014-07-11@ Sea3B410000100000000.250.250.250.225
2014-07-10@ SF3B320010120010000.667.7501.667.900
2014-07-09@ SF3B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2014-07-08v SF3B300000000010000.000.250.000.175
2014-07-07v SF3B310000110000100.333.500.333.400
2014-07-06v TorDH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2014-07-05v Tor3B410010110000000.250.2501.000.500
2014-07-04v Tor3B511000000000000.200.200.400.250
2014-07-01@ Det3B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
Total86215050151510100210.244.333.477.352
JunePosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2014-06-30@ DetDH300000100010000.000.250.000.175
2014-06-29@ Mia3B410000110000000.250.250.250.225
2014-06-28@ Mia3B720000011000000.286.286.286.293
2014-06-27@ Mia3B410100030000010.250.200.750.320
2014-06-25@ NYM3B310000000010000.333.500.333.400
2014-06-24@ NYM3B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2014-06-22v BosDH,3B510000010000000.200.200.200.180
2014-06-21v Bos3B300000000010000.000.250.000.175
2014-06-20v Bos3B310010131010000.333.5001.333.738
2014-06-19v Bos3B410000000000000.250.250.250.225
2014-06-18v Tex3B420000010000000.500.500.500.450
2014-06-17v TexPH,3B210000200000000.500.500.500.450
2014-06-16v Tex3B510000000000000.200.200.200.180
2014-06-15v NYY3B410000010000000.250.250.250.225
2014-06-14v NYY3B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2014-06-13v NYY3B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2014-06-11@ LAAPH,3B200000000000000.000.000.000.000
2014-06-10@ LAA3B600000000000000.000.000.000.000
2014-06-09@ LAA3B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2014-06-08@ Bal3B500000100000000.000.000.000.000
2014-06-07@ Bal3B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2014-06-06@ Bal3B310010110010100.333.6001.333.680
2014-06-05@ NYY3B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2014-06-04@ NYY3B530010210000000.600.6001.200.760
2014-06-03@ NYY3B500000000000000.000.000.000.000
2014-06-01v LAA3B420000020000000.500.500.500.450
Total1051901309152050110.181.223.286.230
MayPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2014-05-31v LAA3B400000110010000.000.200.000.140
2014-05-30v LAA3B430020340010000.750.8002.2501.120
2014-05-29v Det3B411000100010000.250.400.500.390
2014-05-28v Det3B420010130000000.500.5001.250.725
2014-05-27v Det3B300000000010000.000.250.000.175
2014-05-26v Det3B530010120000000.600.6001.200.760
2014-05-25@ Tor3B310010110010000.333.5001.333.675
2014-05-24@ Tor3B300000100010000.000.250.000.175
2014-05-23@ Tor3B300000000010000.000.250.000.175
2014-05-22@ TBDH321000100020000.667.8001.000.710
2014-05-21@ TB3B300000000010000.000.250.000.175
2014-05-20@ TB3B400000000010000.000.200.000.140
2014-05-18@ Cle3B210000410031000.500.800.500.575
2014-05-17@ Cle3B430100230000000.750.7501.250.850
2014-05-16@ Cle3B410010130000000.250.2501.000.500
2014-05-14v CWS3B420010110000000.500.5001.250.725
2014-05-12v CWS3B310010120010000.333.5001.333.675
2014-05-11v Was3B400000100010000.000.200.000.140
2014-05-10v Was3B410000010000000.250.250.250.225
2014-05-09v Was3B520000300000000.400.400.400.360
2014-05-07v SeaDH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2014-05-07v Sea3B310000010010010.333.400.333.320
2014-05-06v Sea3B400000000010000.000.200.000.140
2014-05-05v Sea3B410000000000000.250.250.250.225
2014-05-04@ Bos3B210000201031000.500.800.500.637
2014-05-03@ Bos3B300000100000100.000.250.000.175
2014-05-02@ Bos3B310000000010000.333.500.333.400
Total96272180262310222110.281.417.573.419
AprilPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2014-04-30@ Tex3B520000210000000.400.400.400.360
2014-04-29@ Tex3B511000100000000.200.200.400.250
2014-04-28@ Tex3B410000020000000.250.250.250.225
2014-04-27@ HouDH300000000010000.000.250.000.175
2014-04-26@ Hou3B410000000000000.250.250.250.225
2014-04-25@ Hou3B410010120020000.250.5001.000.567
2014-04-24@ Hou3B431020340020000.750.8332.5001.108
2014-04-23v Tex3B311000000010000.333.500.667.487
2014-04-22v Tex3B510000110000000.200.200.200.180
2014-04-21v Tex3B410000000010000.250.400.250.320
2014-04-20v Hou3B432010130000000.750.7502.0001.125
2014-04-19v Hou3B411000100010000.250.400.500.390
2014-04-18v Hou3B300000110020000.000.400.000.280
2014-04-16@ LAA3B610000100000000.167.167.167.150
2014-04-15@ LAA3B631000110000000.500.500.667.508
2014-04-14@ LAA3B420000100000000.500.500.500.450
2014-04-13@ SeaDH510010110000000.200.200.800.400
2014-04-12@ Sea3B410010120000000.250.2501.000.500
2014-04-11@ Sea3B410000000000000.250.250.250.225
2014-04-10@ Min3B520010130000000.400.4001.000.580
2014-04-09@ Min3B522000110000000.400.400.800.500
2014-04-07@ Min3B521000200000000.400.400.600.430
2014-04-06v Sea3B410000110000000.250.250.250.225
2014-04-05v Sea3B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2014-04-03v Sea3B400000000010000.000.200.000.140
2014-04-02v CleDH500000000000000.000.000.000.000
2014-04-02v Cle3B500000100000000.000.000.000.000
Total1183210070222300110000.271.333.534.370
MarchPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2014-03-31v Cle3B420000000000000.500.500.500.450
Total420000000000000.500.500.500.450
PreseasonPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2014-03-28@ SFDH200000000010000.000.333.000.233
2014-03-27@ SF3B421100020010000.500.6001.250.710
2014-03-25v Cin3B421000210010000.500.600.750.570
2014-03-23@ Sea3B411000120000000.250.250.500.312
2014-03-21@ SF3B310000000000000.333.333.333.300
2014-03-19@ Cle3B410000000000000.250.250.250.225
2014-03-16@ Cin3B200000000000000.000.000.000.000
2014-03-15v Tex3B211000120000110.500.5001.000.487
2014-03-13v Col3B210000110020000.500.750.500.575
2014-03-12v KC3B300000000000000.000.000.000.000
2014-03-10@ LAD3B320010120000000.667.6671.667.967
2014-03-09v CWS3B210010110000000.500.5002.0001.000
2014-03-07v Ari3B200000000000000.000.000.000.000
2014-03-06@ Ari3B310000010000000.333.333.333.300
2014-03-04@ ChC3B300000000010000.000.250.000.175
2014-03-03v LADDH200000100010000.000.333.000.233
2014-03-02@ LAA3B310000100000000.333.333.333.300
2014-02-28v SF3B200000000000000.000.000.000.000
2014-02-27v Mil3B100000100010000.000.500.000.350
Total5114412010120080110.275.377.510.380

Recent News

DateTimeHeadline
Sat Sep 1810:32Josh Donaldson Goes Yard Friday
Mon Aug 3017:41Josh Donaldson Goes Yard In Monday's Win
Thu Aug 2610:44Josh Donaldson Homers For Second Straight Game
Wed Aug 2519:04Josh Donaldson Could Return To Third Base Soon
Sat Aug 2101:37Josh Donaldson Clubs Two-Run Shot
Mon Aug 1602:42Josh Donaldson Drives In Three Against Rays
Wed Aug 1111:12Josh Donaldson Won't Play Wednesday Versus White Sox
Tue Aug 1017:12Josh Donaldson Returns To Tuesday's Lineup
Mon Aug 916:37Josh Donaldson To Miss Third Straight Game Monday
Sun Aug 811:18Josh Donaldson Remains Out Sunday
Sat Aug 714:12Josh Donaldson Getting The Day Off Saturday
Thu Aug 517:05Josh Donaldson Back In Thursday's Lineup
Wed Aug 411:42Josh Donaldson Absent Once Again Wednesday
Tue Aug 317:31Josh Donaldson To Miss Another Game Tuesday
Sun Aug 112:54Josh Donaldson Remains Out Of Lineup
Sat Jul 3116:48Josh Donaldson Remains Out Saturday
Fri Jul 3020:54Josh Donaldson Out With Hamstring Tightness
Wed Jul 2813:08Josh Donaldson Not In Lineup Wednesday
Tue Jul 2702:44Red Sox rally late, extend lead over Blue Jays with 5-4 win
Tue Jul 2701:54Red Sox rally late, extend lead over Blue Jays with 5-4 win
2014 Games by Position
3B150
DH9