Detail: Nick Lodolo

TeamRedsPositionSP
Height6-6Weight216Birthday1998-02-05Age26.3
BatsLThrowsLRoto Transactions
Roto StatusTeam Mike: DisabledPro StatusActive

Statistics

YearTeamGIPHKBBERWinSavWHIPERA
2024Reds635.002443913300.9433.34
2023Reds734.3350471024201.7486.29
2022Reds19103.33901313942401.2483.66
Total MLB32172.671642215879901.2864.12
2023 Projections
SourceGIPHKBBERWinSavWHIPERA
Consensus22135.821191574658801.2143.84
Marcel1994.58841093439411.2473.67
RV Current1454.7850611928301.2624.55
RotoValue19164.0014218658741101.2184.07
Steamer29176.0015220660721001.2053.68
ZiPS22108.70961293447501.1963.89
modZiPS22108.70961293447501.1963.89

2023 Game Log

MayPosIPHKBBERWinSavWHIPERA
2023-05-06v CWSSP3.676313001.9097.36
Total3.676313001.9097.36
AprilPosIPHKBBERWinSavWHIPERA
2023-04-30@ OakSP5.005703001.0005.40
2023-04-24v TexSP4.009626002.75013.50
2023-04-18v TBSP4.6712418002.78615.43
2023-04-13v PhiSP5.008622102.0003.60
2023-04-08@ PhiSP7.0031220000.7140.00
2023-04-01v PitSP5.007922101.8003.60
Total30.674444921201.7286.16

Recent News

DateTimeHeadline
Wed May 1519:06Nick Lodolo Hopes To Miss Minimum Time
Wed May 1513:23Reds Place Nick Lodolo On 15-Day Injured List
Sat May 1116:53Nick Lodolo Looking To Bounce Back On Saturday
Fri Apr 1921:31Nick Lodolo Strong In Second Start Of Season
Sat Apr 1319:18Nick Lodolo Strikes Out 10 In First Start Of Season
Mon Apr 817:03Nick Lodolo To Make Season Debut Saturday
Fri Apr 516:31Nick Lodolo To Make Final Rehab Start Sunday
Sun Mar 3112:38Nick Lodolo Sent On Rehab Assignment
Wed Mar 2721:46Reds Place Nick Lodolo On 15-Day Injured List
Mon Mar 1820:28Nick Lodolo To Be Ready By April 10
Sun Mar 1714:59Nick Lodolo Looks Good In Return
Fri Mar 801:03Nick Lodolo Will Pitch Sunday, Regular Season Debut TBD
Wed Mar 615:24Nick Lodolo Throws Successful Simulated Game
Sun Mar 313:31Nick Lodolo To See Specialist On Monday
Fri Mar 118:18Nick Lodolo To Have His Leg "Re-Scanned"
Thu Feb 2916:51Nick Lodolo Throwing Live Batting Practice Thursday
Wed Feb 2813:05Graham Ashcraft, Nick Lodolo Nearing Spring Debuts
Thu Feb 2217:14Nick Lodolo "Feeling Great"
Sun Feb 1801:22Emilio Pagan, Nick Lodolo Throw Bullpens
Sat Dec 2 202315:12Nick Lodolo, Graham Ashcraft On Track For Spring Training
Upcoming Starts
05-27 vs. Cardinals
2023 Games by Position
SP7
7consecutive starts
Announced starts bold, projected starts regular font