Detail: Taylor Hearn

TeamRangersPositionRPDepth 5th at SP
Height6-6Weight230Birthday1994-08-30
BatsLThrowsLRoto Transactions
Roto StatusFree AgentPro StatusActive

Statistics

YearTeamGIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2021Rangers4093.678617873713476501.3134.524.85
2020Rangers1417.3313223110170001.3853.634.02
2019Rangers10.33300400401021.000108.0039.10
Total MLB55111.33102191105214586601.3834.694.82
2021Spring613.671111190261101.4633.954.86
2021 Projections
SourceGIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Consensus3661.06569683013313321.4064.604.46
Marcel3854.47518582513272311.3804.434.29
RV Current2927.33243301201122201.3244.023.96
RotoValue2962.77558692913284481.3254.023.96
Steamer5353.00458632400242301.3024.084.04
ZiPS2374.007214824400463401.5685.595.13
modZiPS2374.007214824400463401.5685.595.13

2021 Game Log

SeptemberPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2021-09-17v CWSSP3.3380430070103.30018.903.40
2021-09-12@ OakSP6.0052200031000.8334.506.77
2021-09-05@ LAASP7.0072400031001.0003.865.67
Total16.3320410300132101.4087.165.61
AugustPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2021-08-29v HouSP6.6761600021000.9002.703.25
2021-08-24@ CleSP5.0052620031001.4005.407.10
2021-08-17v SeaSP5.0050200120101.0003.602.90
2021-08-11@ SeaRP4.0020340110001.5002.255.35
2021-08-05v LAARP4.0030420000001.2500.002.60
Total24.672132180282101.1762.924.19
JulyPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2021-07-31v SeaSP3.6731310020001.0914.915.83
2021-07-25@ HouSP3.0000310000000.3330.002.10
2021-07-22@ DetRP2.3300110010000.4293.863.53
2021-07-18@ TorRP1.3300200000000.0000.000.10
2021-07-10v OakRP1.6710100100000.6000.003.70
2021-07-07v DetRP1.0000210000001.0000.002.10
2021-07-05v DetRP1.3300100000000.0000.001.60
2021-07-02@ SeaRP1.3310011000101.5000.003.10
Total15.67511351130100.6381.723.23
JunePosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2021-06-30@ OakRP1.0010100000001.0000.001.10
2021-06-22v OakSP0.6721230040107.50054.0030.10
2021-06-20v MinRP2.0020100000001.0000.002.10
2021-06-16@ HouRP1.6711100010000.6005.409.70
2021-06-12@ LADRP1.0011200010001.0009.0012.10
2021-06-08v SFRP1.0041200030004.00027.0012.10
2021-06-06v TBRP2.0010110000001.0000.003.60
2021-06-02@ ColRP2.0041400020002.0009.005.60
Total11.3316514400110101.7658.747.42
MayPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2021-05-30@ SeaRP1.0010100000001.0000.001.10
2021-05-27@ SeaRP2.3320330030002.14311.574.39
2021-05-21v HouRP1.0010210001002.0000.002.10
2021-05-19v NYYRP2.0010110000001.0000.003.60
2021-05-14@ HouRP2.0010100000000.5000.002.10
2021-05-09v SeaRP2.0020110000001.5000.003.60
2021-05-06@ MinRP2.0000110001000.5000.003.60
2021-05-01v BosRP1.6730210000002.4000.002.50
Total14.001101280032001.3571.933.10
AprilPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2021-04-25@ CWSRP1.0000100000000.0000.001.10
2021-04-20@ LAARP1.0032330030006.00027.0032.10
2021-04-17v BalRP1.0020000010002.0009.003.10
2021-04-15@ TBRP0.3310110000006.0000.006.10
2021-04-12@ TBRP3.0011720010101.0003.004.77
2021-04-09v SDRP1.0000110000001.0000.004.10
2021-04-06v TorRP2.0020210020001.5009.002.60
2021-04-01@ KCRP2.3341210020002.1437.718.24
Total11.671341790090101.8866.946.96
PreseasonPosIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
2021-03-26v KCSP3.0030530011002.0003.002.77
2021-03-21@ CleSP3.0020330110101.6673.005.10
2021-03-16@ SFSP2.3351010040002.57115.439.96
2021-03-11v OakSP2.3300200100000.0000.002.67
2021-03-06@ AriSP2.0000110000000.5000.003.60
2021-03-01v SFRP1.0010010000002.0000.006.10
Total13.671111190261101.4633.954.86

Recent News

DateTimeHeadline
Sat Sep 1810:41Taylor Hearn Gets Rocked By White Sox
Wed Aug 2501:34Taylor Hearn Records Six Strikeouts In Win
Wed Aug 1811:42Taylor Hearn Posts Respectable Outing On Tuesday
Upcoming Starts
09-23 @ Orioles
09-29 vs. Angels
2021 Games by Position
RP31
SP9
6consecutive starts
Announced starts bold, projected starts regular font