Detail: Tim Anderson

TeamWhite SoxPositionSSDepth 1st at SS
Height6-1Weight185Birthday1993-06-23
BatsRThrowsRRoto Transactions
Roto StatusFree AgentPro StatusActive

Statistics

YearTeamGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2022White Sox79332100130615025130141500.301.339.395.337
2021White Sox1235271632921799461187221110.309.338.469.366
2020White Sox4920867111102452152100210.322.357.529.390
2019White Sox1234981673201838156175150320.335.357.508.383
2018White Sox1535671362832067764268302432.240.281.406.310
2017White Sox1465871512641787256151130312.257.276.402.312
2016White Sox99410116226945730102130116.283.302.432.332
Total MLB772312990016116973347631310425117419910.288.315.442.342
2021Spring2060206012852020000.333.355.483.402
2021 Projections
SourceGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Consensus1415571593022148567175261431.285.320.459.346
Marcel1315111472822048260145301531.288.331.466.354
RV Current1395591603022048763185281431.286.322.451.345
RotoValue1395181482821848158175261431.286.322.451.345
Steamer1506211713322308579176290500.275.313.446.332
ZiPS1435771683132309169185200400.291.319.475.347
modZiPS1435771683132309169185200400.291.319.475.347

2021 Game Log

OctoberPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2021-10-03v DetSS420001000000000.500.500.500.675
2021-10-02v DetSS420000010000000.500.500.500.450
2021-10-01v DetSS4410002100100001.0001.0001.250.930
Total1281001220010000.667.692.750.704
SeptemberPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2021-09-29v CinSS410010110000000.250.2501.000.500
2021-09-28v CinSS510000000000000.200.200.200.180
2021-09-26@ CleSS410000101010000.250.400.250.370
2021-09-25@ CleSS400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2021-09-24@ CleSS410000000000000.250.250.250.225
2021-09-23@ CleSS430020240000000.750.7502.2501.225
2021-09-21@ DetSS521000110000000.400.400.600.430
2021-09-20@ DetSS410000100000000.250.250.250.225
2021-09-19@ TexSS520000100000000.400.400.400.360
2021-09-17@ TexSS311000200010000.333.500.667.487
2021-09-16v LAASS510000100000000.200.200.200.180
2021-09-14v LAASS510000000000000.200.200.200.180
Total521520301061020000.288.315.500.355
AugustPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2021-08-28v ChCSS400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2021-08-27v ChCSS422000300010000.500.6001.000.640
2021-08-26@ TorSS530000120000000.600.600.600.540
2021-08-25@ TorSS400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2021-08-20@ TBSS630011420000000.500.5001.000.783
2021-08-18v OakSS410000001000000.250.250.250.287
2021-08-17v OakSS410100010000000.250.250.750.400
2021-08-16v OakSS520000100000000.400.400.400.360
2021-08-15v NYYSS520000010000000.400.400.400.360
2021-08-14v NYYSS610000100000000.167.167.167.150
2021-08-12v NYYSS521010230000000.400.4001.200.650
2021-08-10@ MinSS410000000000000.250.250.250.225
2021-08-09@ MinSS530010220000000.600.6001.200.760
2021-08-08@ ChCSS531010210000000.600.6001.400.830
2021-08-07@ ChCSS400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2021-08-06@ ChCSS610000010000000.167.167.167.150
2021-08-05v KCSS400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2021-08-04v KCSS410000000000000.250.250.250.225
2021-08-03v KCSS430010230000000.750.7501.500.950
2021-08-01v CleSS400000000000000.000.000.000.000
Total9229415118161010000.315.323.543.382
JulyPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2021-07-31v CleSS511000100000000.200.200.400.250
2021-07-30v CleSS520000010000000.400.400.400.360
2021-07-28@ KCSS400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2021-07-27@ KCSS410000000000000.250.250.250.225
2021-07-26@ KCSS411000100000000.250.250.500.312
2021-07-25@ MilSS410000000000000.250.250.250.225
2021-07-24@ MilSS400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2021-07-23@ MilSS400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2021-07-21v MinSS421000002010000.500.600.750.670
2021-07-20v MinSS500001100000000.000.000.000.180
2021-07-19v MinSS410011210000000.250.2501.000.725
2021-07-18v HouSS410010110000000.250.2501.000.500
2021-07-17v HouSS531010220000000.600.6001.400.830
2021-07-16v HouSS420100100000000.500.5001.000.625
2021-07-11@ BalSS510000100000000.200.200.200.180
2021-07-10@ BalSS511000110000000.200.200.400.250
2021-07-09@ BalSS531000320000000.600.600.800.610
2021-07-07@ MinSS4410001101100001.0001.0001.250.830
2021-07-05@ MinSS310000100020000.333.600.333.460
2021-07-04@ DetSS530000200000000.600.600.600.540
2021-07-03@ DetSS422000200000000.500.5001.000.625
2021-07-02@ DetSS510000100000000.200.200.200.180
2021-07-01v MinSS510000000000000.200.200.200.180
Total1013291322192140000.317.343.515.386
JunePosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2021-06-30v MinSS410000010000000.250.250.250.225
2021-06-29v MinSS510000010100000.200.200.200.080
2021-06-27v SeaSS420000101000000.500.500.500.512
2021-06-27v SeaSS400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2021-06-25v SeaSS410000100000000.250.250.250.225
2021-06-23@ PitSS521000110000000.400.400.600.430
2021-06-22@ PitSS410000000000000.250.250.250.225
2021-06-20@ HouSS300000000010000.000.250.000.175
2021-06-19@ HouSS500000000000000.000.000.000.000
2021-06-18@ HouSS410000000000000.250.250.250.225
2021-06-17@ HouSS400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2021-06-16v TBSS521000100000000.400.400.600.430
2021-06-15v TBSS430000001000000.750.750.750.738
2021-06-14v TBSS421000100000000.500.500.750.537
2021-06-12@ DetSS531000320000000.600.600.800.610
2021-06-11@ DetSS400000000010000.000.200.000.140
2021-06-10v TorSS300000100010000.000.250.000.175
2021-06-09v TorSS311000002010000.333.500.667.613
2021-06-08v TorSS420000011000010.500.400.500.410
2021-06-06v DetSS420000020000000.500.500.500.450
2021-06-05v DetSS411000100010000.250.400.500.390
2021-06-04v DetSS510000120000000.200.200.200.180
2021-06-03v DetSS420010110100000.500.5001.250.600
2021-06-01@ CleSS520000000000000.400.400.400.360
Total10030601012115250010.300.330.390.320
MayPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2021-05-31@ CleSS300001000210000.000.250.000.150
2021-05-30v BalSS420000101000000.500.500.500.512
2021-05-29v BalSS311000201010000.333.500.667.550
2021-05-29v BalSS310000000000000.333.333.333.300
2021-05-25v StLSS500002100000000.000.000.000.360
2021-05-24v StLSS411001020000000.250.250.500.537
2021-05-23@ NYYSS410000000000000.250.250.250.225
2021-05-22@ NYYSS310000000010000.333.500.333.400
2021-05-21@ NYYSS400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2021-05-19@ MinSS500000000000000.000.000.000.000
2021-05-18@ MinSS500000000000000.000.000.000.000
2021-05-17@ MinSS520000200000000.400.400.400.360
2021-05-16v KCSS531000201000000.600.600.800.660
2021-05-15v KCSS311000000010000.333.500.667.487
2021-05-14v KCSS310000100010000.333.500.333.400
2021-05-13v MinSS420010110000000.500.5001.250.725
2021-05-12v MinSS420000110000100.500.600.500.500
2021-05-11v MinSS520000110000000.400.400.400.360
2021-05-09@ KCSS510000100000000.200.200.200.180
2021-05-08@ KCSS520000200000000.400.400.400.360
2021-05-07@ KCSS411000100011000.250.400.500.312
2021-05-05@ CinSS410000001000000.250.250.250.287
2021-05-04@ CinSS520000030000000.400.400.400.360
2021-05-02v CleSS400000000000000.000.000.000.000
2021-05-01v CleSS410010140000000.250.2501.000.500
Total10328502417124261100.272.318.379.339
AprilPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2021-04-30v CleSS520000112000000.400.400.400.460
2021-04-29v DetSS510000000000000.200.200.200.180
2021-04-29v DetSS300000000000000.000.000.000.000
2021-04-27v DetSS310000100120000.333.600.333.360
2021-04-25v TexSS411000110010000.250.400.500.390
2021-04-24v TexSS410000000100000.250.250.250.100
2021-04-23v TexSS520000200000000.400.400.400.360
2021-04-20@ CleSS510010110000000.200.200.800.400
2021-04-19@ BosSS431000202000000.750.7501.000.887
2021-04-18@ BosSS430010110000000.750.7501.500.950
2021-04-17@ BosSS510000101000000.200.200.200.230
2021-04-15v CleSS520001100000000.400.400.400.540
2021-04-04@ LAASS100000000000000.000.000.000.000
2021-04-03@ LAASS510000000000000.200.200.200.180
2021-04-02@ LAASS510010210000000.200.200.800.400
2021-04-01@ LAASS410000100000000.250.250.250.225
Total672120311455230000.313.343.478.374
PreseasonPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2021-03-30@ ColSS210000000000000.500.500.500.450
2021-03-28v AriSS320000001000000.667.667.667.683
2021-03-27@ ColSS321000120000000.667.6671.000.717
2021-03-26@ MilSS311000100000000.333.333.667.417
2021-03-24v OakSS320000100000000.667.667.667.600
2021-03-23@ ChCSS321000100010000.667.7501.000.712
2021-03-22v SFSS421010120000000.500.5001.500.812
2021-03-20v CleSS411000000000000.250.250.500.312
2021-03-18v KCSS300000100000000.000.000.000.000
2021-03-17v LADSS310000000000000.333.333.333.300
2021-03-16@ SDSS300002101000000.000.000.000.683
2021-03-14@ OakSS300000000000000.000.000.000.000
2021-03-13v LAASS321000110000000.667.6671.000.717
2021-03-11@ CinSS310000000000000.333.333.333.300
2021-03-08@ LADSS300000000000000.000.000.000.000
2021-03-07v ColSS310000000000000.333.333.333.300
2021-03-05v SeaSS300000000000000.000.000.000.000
2021-03-04@ SFSS200000000010000.000.333.000.233
2021-03-02v TexSS310000000000000.333.333.333.300
2021-02-28v MilSS310000000000000.333.333.333.300
Total60206012852020000.333.355.483.402

Recent News

DateTimeHeadline
Sun Nov 622:00White Sox To Pick Up Tim Anderson's Option
Tue Sep 2717:49Tim Anderson Shut Down For The Year
Tue Sep 1317:00Tim Anderson Cleared To Ramp Up Baseball Activities
Sun Sep 1114:56Tim Anderson Seeing A Hand Specialist On Tuesday
Tue Aug 919:12Tim Anderson Will Undergo Surgery
Tue Aug 914:23Tim Anderson Reportedly Out 4-6 Weeks
Sun Aug 712:06Tim Anderson's Suspension Reduced To Two Games
Sat Jul 3018:51Tim Anderson Suspended Three Games
Sat Jul 2312:02Tim Anderson Sitting In Game 1 Against Cleveland
Sun Jun 1212:53Tim Anderson To Begin Rehab Assignment Tuesday
Sun Jun 513:36Tim Anderson Starting To Run
Tue May 3121:35Tim Anderson Hopeful To Return In Three Weeks
Sun May 2919:28Tim Anderson Placed On Injured List
Sun May 2213:25Tim Anderson Scratched From The Lineup For Game 1 Sunday
Tue May 1719:03Tim Anderson Sitting Tuesday For Game Two Of Twin Bill
Tue May 1013:10Tim Anderson's Suspension Reduced To A Fine
Sat May 708:12Tim Anderson With Three More Hits On Friday Night
Sat Apr 3023:53Tim Anderson Belts Third Homer On Saturday
Fri Apr 2221:06Tim Anderson Receives One-Game Suspension
Sun Apr 1711:24Tim Anderson Extends Streak With Two-Hit Performance
2021 Games by Position
SS123