Detail: Tim Anderson

TeamWhite SoxPositionSSDepth 1st at SS
Height6-1Weight185Birthday1993-06-23
BatsRThrowsRRoto Transactions
Roto StatusFree AgentPro StatusActive

Statistics

YearTeamGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2021White Sox937131031933000000.351.351.622.459
2020White Sox4920867111102452152100210.322.357.529.390
2019White Sox1234981673201838156175150320.335.357.508.383
2018White Sox1535671362832067764268302432.240.281.406.310
2017White Sox1465871512641787256151130312.257.276.402.312
2016White Sox99410116226945730102130116.283.302.432.332
Total MLB5792307650120147724341230761881213810.282.308.446.340
2021Spring2060206012852020000.333.355.483.402
2021 Projections
SourceGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Consensus1415571593022148567175261431.285.320.459.346
Marcel1315111472822048260145301531.288.331.466.354
RV Current1394981422721847856165251431.286.322.451.345
RotoValue1395181482821848158175261431.286.322.451.345
Steamer1506211713322308579176290500.275.313.446.332
ZiPS1435771683132309169185200400.291.319.475.347
modZiPS1435771683132309169185200400.291.319.475.347

2021 Game Log

AprilPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2021-04-20@ CleSS410010110000000.250.2501.000.500
2021-04-19@ BosSS431000202000000.750.7501.000.887
2021-04-18@ BosSS430010110000000.750.7501.500.950
2021-04-17@ BosSS510000101000000.200.200.200.230
2021-04-15v CleSS520001100000000.400.400.400.540
2021-04-04@ LAASS100000000000000.000.000.000.000
2021-04-03@ LAASS510000000000000.200.200.200.180
2021-04-02@ LAASS510010210000000.200.200.800.400
2021-04-01@ LAASS410000100000000.250.250.250.225
Total37131031933000000.351.351.622.459
PreseasonPosABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
2021-03-30@ ColSS210000000000000.500.500.500.450
2021-03-28v AriSS320000001000000.667.667.667.683
2021-03-27@ ColSS321000120000000.667.6671.000.717
2021-03-26@ MilSS311000100000000.333.333.667.417
2021-03-24v OakSS320000100000000.667.667.667.600
2021-03-23@ ChCSS321000100010000.667.7501.000.712
2021-03-22v SFSS421010120000000.500.5001.500.812
2021-03-20v CleSS411000000000000.250.250.500.312
2021-03-18v KCSS300000100000000.000.000.000.000
2021-03-17v LADSS310000000000000.333.333.333.300
2021-03-16@ SDSS300002101000000.000.000.000.683
2021-03-14@ OakSS300000000000000.000.000.000.000
2021-03-13v LAASS321000110000000.667.6671.000.717
2021-03-11@ CinSS310000000000000.333.333.333.300
2021-03-08@ LADSS300000000000000.000.000.000.000
2021-03-07v ColSS310000000000000.333.333.333.300
2021-03-05v SeaSS300000000000000.000.000.000.000
2021-03-04@ SFSS200000000010000.000.333.000.233
2021-03-02v TexSS310000000000000.333.333.333.300
2021-02-28v MilSS310000000000000.333.333.333.300
Total60206012852020000.333.355.483.402

Recent News

DateTimeHeadline
Sun Apr 1823:19Tsutsugo's big hit off Cole gives Rays 3-game sweep of Yanks
Sun Apr 1821:09Tsutsugo's big hit off Cole gives Rays 3-game sweep of Yanks
Sun Apr 1819:29Tsutsugo's big hit off Cole gives Rays 3-game sweep of Yanks
Sun Apr 1817:59Tsutsugo's big hit off Cole gives Rays 3-game sweep of Yanks
Sun Apr 421:58White Sox's Anderson leaves in 1st with hamstring tightness
Sun Apr 403:17Feisty Reds top Cardinals 9-6 for 1st win of season
Sun Apr 401:37Feisty Reds top Cardinals 9-6 for 1st win of season
Sat Apr 302:47Bauer takes no-hitter into 7th to win Dodgers debut at Coors
Tue Mar 3018:35White Sox slugger Jiménez has surgery for torn pectoral
Sun Mar 2801:15Bruce, Sandoval on big league rosters, Maybin, Frazier cut
Sun Mar 2800:05Bruce, Sandoval on big league rosters, Maybin, Frazier cut
Sat Mar 2720:35Bruce, Sandoval on big league rosters, Maybin, Frazier cut
Thu Mar 2516:14White Sox slugger Jiménez out 5-6 months for ruptured tendon
Thu Mar 2515:54White Sox slugger Jiménez out 5-6 months for ruptured tendon
Sat Mar 600:35Ohtani fans 5 in return to mound; Harper HR on 1st swing
Fri Mar 519:45Ohtani fans 5 in return to mound; Harper HR on 1st swing
Fri Feb 1917:53White Sox newcomer Hendriks eager to lock down closer role
Wed Feb 1721:12La Russa feels fortunate for chance to manage White Sox
Thu Feb 1112:48AL Central teams at the start of spring training
Thu Jan 2119:51ChiSox's Anderson lands video game cover; next up, a ring?
2021 Games by Position
SS9