Indians 6 Athletics 4 - Final
123456789Tot
Cle0002001036
Oak2001001004
Cleveland at Oakland - Wed 2-Apr-2014
Indians BattersPositionABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Nyjer Morgan CF200000000010000.000.333.000.233
  Ryan Raburn PH,LF210000100000000.500.500.500.450
Nick Swisher 1B510000000000000.200.200.200.180
Jason Kipnis DH400000202010000.000.200.000.240
  Yan Gomes C000000000000000.000.000.000.000
Carlos Santana C321000100020000.667.8001.000.710
Michael Brantley LF,CF410000030010000.250.400.250.320
Asdrubal Cabrera SS310000100011100.333.600.333.400
David Murphy RF410000010000010.250.200.250.180
Mike Aviles 2B410010121010000.250.4001.000.590
Lonnie Chisenhall 3B210000000000000.500.500.500.450
  Elliot Johnson PH,3B200000000000000.000.000.000.000
Total3591010663071110.257.386.371.353
Athletics BattersPositionABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Sam Fuld CF420100111010000.500.6001.000.690
Josh Donaldson 3B500000100000000.000.000.000.000
Jed Lowrie SS410000110010000.250.400.250.320
Brandon Moss DH320000010010000.667.750.667.625
Yoenis C├ęspedes LF211000010021000.500.7501.000.650
John Jaso C200000000000000.000.000.000.000
  Derek Norris PH,C200000000000000.000.000.000.000
Josh Reddick RF410000100000000.250.250.250.225
Nick Punto 2B300000000010000.000.250.000.175
Daric Barton 1B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
Total3371100441061000.212.333.303.292
Indians PitchersIPBFHHRKPOFOGOLOSFSHBBIBBHBRERWinLSavStkFouliBallPitStk%WHIPERAR/9FIPkwERA
Zach McAllister 4.00216040000004003300048008662.8%2.5006.756.754.105.40
Marc Rzepczynski 2.3370020000001100000018002864.3%0.4290.000.001.391.40
Bryan Shaw 0.6751000000001001000014002462.5%3.0000.0013.507.607.80
Cody Allen 1.003001000000000001008001080.0%0.0000.000.001.101.40
John Axford 1.003001000000000000018001266.7%0.0000.000.001.101.40
Total9.003970800000061043101960016064.4%1.4443.004.002.994.45
Athletics PitchersIPBFHHRKPOFOGOLOSFSHBBIBBHBRERWinLSavStkFouliBallPitStk%WHIPERAR/9FIPkwERA
Josh Lindblom 4.67225120000002012200053008469.0%1.5003.863.866.965.95
Drew Pomeranz 1.0050010000002000000010002147.6%2.0000.000.007.107.80
Luke Gregerson 1.3361000000001001100014002560.0%1.5006.756.755.357.40
Sean Doolittle 1.003001000000000000009001464.3%0.0000.000.001.101.40
Jim Johnson 0.6773000000002103301015002962.1%7.50040.5040.507.607.40
Evan Scribner 0.33100000000000000000300475.0%0.0000.000.003.105.40
Total9.0044914000000711660101040017763.8%1.7786.006.005.996.24
Copyright © 2018 by Almaviva Software LLC. All rights reserved.
Fielding Independent Pitching or FIP, was developed by Tom Tango based on DIPS work by Voros McCracken.
Strike Zone ERA, or kwERA, was developed by Tom Tango, with inspiration from GuyM.
Weighted On Base Average, or wOBA, was developed by Tom Tango. RotoValue uses Version 2, but ignoring reached base on error before 2015.
Tue 16-Oct-2018 11:58:41